?

Log in

The Life Of Joe [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jimmy Joe Joe Hoffer

[ website | ...best website ever ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Umbrella's [Dec. 2nd, 2012|10:38 am]
Jimmy Joe Joe Hoffer
[Current Location |Australia, ]
[Current Mood |awakeawake]

Umbrella's are shit!!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 26th, 2010|02:24 pm]
Jimmy Joe Joe Hoffer
so lame
LinkLeave a comment

Monkeys [Aug. 21st, 2010|11:02 am]
Jimmy Joe Joe Hoffer
[Current Location |home]
[Current Mood |boredbored]
[Current Music |Bill And Ted 2 lol!]

If you had a pet monkey what would everyone call it?
LinkLeave a comment

Writer's Block: Walkin' the line [Aug. 7th, 2010|10:26 am]
Jimmy Joe Joe Hoffer
[Tags|]

Do you prefer being the good cop or the bad cop?

bad cop
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 7th, 2010|10:17 am]
Jimmy Joe Joe Hoffer
[Current Mood |weirdweird]

hello
is anyone ot there?
LinkLeave a comment

Purple is a fruit [Sep. 21st, 2009|11:18 am]
Jimmy Joe Joe Hoffer

I am so over being depressed
i havent even told my mum or family.
im not looking forward to telling them.
my mum is a trained counsellor now :(
i sound like a whinger. very bad habbit

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 18th, 2009|10:30 am]
Jimmy Joe Joe Hoffer
[Current Mood |confusedconfused]


Is quite confused in his life at the moment.


LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 11th, 2009|09:33 am]
Jimmy Joe Joe Hoffer
[Current Mood |sicksick]


Hello?
Is anyone out there?


LinkLeave a comment

stuff [May. 12th, 2008|01:35 pm]
Jimmy Joe Joe Hoffer
[Current Mood |discontentdiscontent]

Hey all! 
im definitely getting a new job! 
...story of my life!!
what is everyone else up to?
LinkLeave a comment

my regular gripe! [Mar. 31st, 2008|04:10 pm]
Jimmy Joe Joe Hoffer
[Current Location |my sanctuary for today!]
[Current Mood |contemplativecontemplative]
[Current Music |Powderfinger: passenger!]

 hello peoples out there in cyber space! i went to a gym to see how much it would cost to join! i couldnt believe how much it was!! well it was 450$ cash or $500 per 6 months but paying every fortnight or month!! and three months is just as expensive!! i almost fell off my seat when he told me that!! how bullshit is that! i dont wanna pay so much money and not use the gym! i might have to try exercising the old fashioned way and start going for walks!! but its not the same as a gym! u cant watch tv lol! i am hungry but i have nothing to eat :S and my job is not cooperating with my idea to get rich quick!! bastards!! i applied for a new job today! i kinda feel bad about it cos the trained me and paid for my accomodation and i just put in an order for business cards aswell!! so yeah i dont know wat to do bout my job! i cant survive on commission only cos its not enough but i like being a insurance advisor cos i dont have my own office or a boss really!! but it could be so easy if i could just get at least one sale a day it would make it all worthwhile!! so yeah its good but i have no self discipline to apply myself 100% so thats y i think i should cut my loses! i wonder how u get self discipline? i wonder if laziness affects self discipline?! lol im sure it does!!! i dont whether to weight a little bit of just cut my loses b4 i start spending alot more then im making! last week i made nothing! it was heartbreaking!! this lady didnt want to buy the policy cos it wasnt able to be paid on a certain month! but i figured out how to fix it tho! im going to go back tommorow in the month that she would like to pay he policy and get her to do a 12 month policy!! and while im there im going to go to the beautiful beach and eat some nice food!! its going to be magical!!! 
peace out mo fo's!!
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]